Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween 2020 Schedule Announced

Freeform has announced the full expanded schedule of seasonal programming for this year’s 31 Nights of Halloween.

Highlights this year in include Halloweentown, Casper, Scream, and of course a whole lot of Hocus Pocus.

The annual programming event runs through the month of October.

Read on for the full 2020 schedule for 31 Nights of Halloween on Freeform.

WEEK OF OCTOBER 1

Thursday, Oct. 1

12:30p/11:30c                 Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3p/2c                                 Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
5p/4c                                 Casper (1995)
7p/6c                                 Hotel Transylvania
9p/8c                                 Hocus Pocus
12a/11c                            Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2

11a/10c                           The Goonies
1:30p/12:30c                  Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
3:05p/2:05c                    Casper (1995)
5:10p/4:10c                    Hotel Transylvania
7:15p/6:15c                    Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:55p/7:55c                    Beetlejuice
12-2a / 11-1c                  The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 3

7a/6c                               Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30a/6:30c                    The Goonies
10a/9c                              Ghostbusters (1984)
12:30p/11:30c                Ghostbusters II
3:05p/2:05c                     Beetlejuice
5:10p/4:10c                    Hocus Pocus
7:20p/6:20c                    The Addams Family (1991)
9:25p/8:25c                    Addams Family Values
11:30p/10:30c                The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4

7a/6c                               Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30a/8:30c                    Ghostbusters II
12p/11c                          Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
2:05p/1:05c                    Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
3:05p/2:05c                    Casper (1995)
5:10p/4:10c                    The Addams Family (1991)
7:15p/6:15c                    Addams Family Values
9:20p/8:20c                    Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c                Sleepy Hollow (1999)

WEEK OF OCTOBER 5

Monday, Oct. 5

11:30a/10:30c               Casper (1995)
1:30p/12:30c                 Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4p/3c                              Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30p/5:30c                   Ghostbusters II
9p/8c                              Beetlejuice
12a/11c                          Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6

11a/10c                          Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
1:30p/12:30c                  Ghostbusters (1984)
4p/3c                               Ghostbusters II
6:30p/5:30c                    Beetlejuice
8:30p/7:30c                    Hotel Transylvania
12a/11c                          Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7

11a/10c                          Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12p/11c                          Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2p/1c                              Matilda
4p/3c                              Hotel Transylvania
6p-11p / 5-10c                The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12a/11c                          Jumanji (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8

12p/11c                          Matilda
2p/1c                              Jumanji (1995)
4:30p/3:30c                   Goosebumps (2015)
7p/6c                              The Addams Family (1991)
9p/8c                              Addams Family Values
12a/11c                          Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9

11:30a/10:30c                The Mummy (1999)
2:20p/1:20c                    Goosebumps (2015)
4:45p/3:45c                    The Addams Family (1991)
6:50p/5:50c                    Addams Family Values
8:55p/7:55c                    Hocus Pocus
12-2a / 11-1c                  The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 10

7a/6c                             The Mummy (1999)
10a/9c                           The Mummy Returns
1:05-3:35p / 12:05-2:35c   The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
3:35p/2:35c                    Casper (1995)
5:40p/4:40c                    Hotel Transylvania
7:45p/6:45c                    Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 2
9:50p/8:50c                    Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12a/11c                          Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11

7a/6c                               The Mummy Returns
10:05a/9:05c                  Casper (1995)
12:10p/11:10c                Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:50p/12:50c                  Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:30p/2:30c                    Hotel Transylvania
5:35p/4:35c                    Hotel Transylvania 2
7:40p/6:40c                    Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
9:50p/8:50c                    Twitches
11:55p/10:55c                Twitches Too

WEEK OF OCTOBER 12

Monday, Oct. 12

7a/6c                              Freeform Premiere The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
12:30p/11:30c               Halloweentown
2:30p/1:30c                   Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
4:30p/3:30c                   Scared Shrekless
5p/4c                              Shrek
7p/6c                              The Addams Family (1991)
9p/8c                              Addams Family Values
12a/11c                         Freeform Premiere The Scorpion King

Tuesday, Oct. 13

11a/10c                          The Goonies
1:35p/12:35c                  Scared Shrekless
2:05p/1:05c                    Shrek
4:10p/3:10c                    The Addams Family (1991)
6:15p/5:15c                    Addams Family Values
8:20p/7:20c                    Hocus Pocus
12a/11c                          Casper (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

1p/12c                           Casper (1995)
3-9p / 2-8c                     The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
9p/8c                             Beetlejuice
12a/11c                         Boxtrolls
7a/6c                             Scream 3

Thursday, Oct. 15

7a/6c                              Scream 3
11a/10c                          Jumanji (1995)
1:30p/12:30c                  Beetlejuice
3:30p/2:30c                    Scream
6p/5c                               Scream 2
8:30p/7:30c                    The Craft
12a/11c                          Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

11:30a/10:30c              The Craft
2p/1c                              Matilda
4p/3c                              Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
6p/5c                              Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
6:30p/5:30c                    Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
8:30p/7:30c                    Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University
12a/11c                          Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
12:30-2a / 11:30-1c       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 17

7a/6c                               Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8:55a/7:55c                    Matilda
10:55a/9:55c                  Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35p/11:35c                Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05p/2:05c                    Ghostbusters II
5:40p/4:40c                    Beetlejuice
7:45p/6:45c                    Hocus Pocus
9:55p/8:55c                    Halloweentown
12a/11c                          Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18

7a/6c                              Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
9:30-11a / 8:30-10c       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
11a/10c                          Twitches
1:05p/12:05c                  Twitches Too
3:05p/2:05c                    Beetlejuice
5:10p/4:10c                    Hocus Pocus
7:20p/6:20c                    The Addams Family (1991)
9:25p/8:25c                    Addams Family Values
11:30p/10:30c                Gremlins

WEEK OF OCTOBER 19

Monday, Oct. 19

11a/10c                          Matilda
1p/12c                            Gremlins
3:30p/2:30c                    Casper (1995)
5:30p/4:30c                    The Addams Family (1991)
7:30p/6:30c                    Addams Family Values
9:30p/8:30c                    Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12a/11c                           Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20

11a/10c                          Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1p/12c                            Casper (1995)
3p/2c                              Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5:30p/4:30c                   Ghostbusters (1984)
8p/7c                              Ghostbusters II
12a/11c                          Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21

11a/10c                           Sleepy Hollow (1999)
1:30p/12:30c                  Ghostbusters (1984)
4p/3c                               Ghostbusters II
6:30-11p / 5:30-10c        The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12-2a / 11-1c                   The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 22

11a/10c                           Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
12:35p/11:35c                Jumanji (1995)
2:35p/1:35c                    The Mummy (1999)
5:45p/4:45c                    The Mummy Returns
8:55p/7:55c                    Hocus Pocus
12a/11c                          Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23

11a/10c                          Jumanji (1995)
1:30p/12:30c                  Scream
4p/3c                               Scream 2
6:30p/5:30c                    Beetlejuice
8:30p/7:30c                    Sleepy Hollow (1999)
12-2a / 11-1c                  The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 24

7a/6c                               Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8a/7c                               Halloweentown
10:05a/9:05c                  Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
12:05p/11:05c                Beetlejuice
2:10p/1:10c                    Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:40p/3:40c                    Hocus Pocus
6:50p/5:50c                    The Addams Family (1991)
8:55p/7:55c                    Addams Family Values
11p/10c                          Freeform Premiere Ghostbusters (2016)

Sunday, Oct. 25

7a/6c                             Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
9a/8c                             Ghostbusters (1984)
11:30a/10:30c              The Craft
2p/1c                              The Addams Family (1991)
4:05p/3:05c                   Addams Family Values
6:10p/5:10c                   Ghostbusters (2016)
9:20p/8:20c                   Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c               The Craft

WEEK OF OCTOBER 26

Monday, Oct. 26

11a/10c                         Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1p/12c                           Casper (1995)
3p/2c                             Twitches
5p/4c                             Twitches Too
7p/6c                             Hotel Transylvania 2
9p/8c                             Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12-2a / 11-1c                 The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 27

11a/10c                          Casper (1995)
1p/12c                            Scared Shrekless
1:30p/12:30c                 Jumanji (1995)
4p/3c                              Hotel Transylvania 2
6p/5c                              Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8p/7c                              Hocus Pocus
12-2a / 11-1c                  The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 28

12p/11c                          Jumanji (1995)
2:30p/1:30c                    Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
4:30p/3:30c                    Matilda
6:30p/5:30c                    Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
8:30p/7:30c                    Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University
12-2a / 11-1c                  The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 29

12p/11c                          Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30p/1:30c                   Ghostbusters II
5p/4c                              Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:30p/5:30c                   Sleepy Hollow (1999)
9p/8c                              Beetlejuice
12-2a / 11-1c                  The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Friday, Oct. 30

11a/10c                          Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:05p/11:05c                Sleepy Hollow (1999)
2:35p/1:35c                    Beetlejuice
4:40p/3:40c                    Hocus Pocus
6:50p/5:50c                    The Addams Family (1991)
8:55p/7:55c                    Addams Family Values
12-2a / 11-1c                  The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 31

7a/6c                              Twitches
9a/8c                              Twitches Too
11a/10c                          Halloweentown
1p/12c                            Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
3p/2c                              Hocus Pocus
5:10p/4:10c                   The Addams Family (1991)
7:15p/6:15c                   Addams Family Values
9:20p/8:20c                   Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c               Ghostbusters (1984)

See what else is on TV for Halloween 2020 here!

For more Halloween news, follow @HalloweenDaily.

Matt Artz

Founded Halloween Daily News in 2012 and the Halloween International Film Festival in 2016. Professional writer/journalist/photographer since 2000.

TV

Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween 2020 Schedule Announced