TCM Halloween 2019 Classic Horror Schedule Announced

There is no shortage of Halloween treats on TV this October (see our full roundup here), and Turner Classic Movies (TCM) is simply the best network to find the old school classics of horror, including Nosferatu, Bride of Frankenstein, Night of the Living Dead, and many more.

You can check out TCM’s Halloween schedule of horror movies airing in October 2019 below (thankfully compiled by Daily Dead)!

Thursday, October 3rd

8:00pm – Bell Book and Candle

9:45pm – Horror Hotel

11:15pm – The Devil’s Own (1966)

Friday, October 4th

1:00am – Suspiria (1977)

2:45am – Night of Dark Shadows

4:30am – Haxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages

8:00pm – Godzilla (1954)

9:30pm – Godzilla, King of the Monsters! (1956)

11:00pm – Godzilla Raids Again

12:30am – Mothra vs. Godzilla

Saturday, October 5th

2:15am – Mothra

4:00am – The Town That Dreaded Sundown (1977)

Thursday, October 10th

8:00pm – The Black Cat (1934)

9:15pm – Curse of the Demon

10:45pm – The Seventh Victim

12:15am – The Devil’s Bride

Friday, October 11th

2:00am – The Blood on Satan’s Claw

3:45am – Dracula A.D. 1972

5:30am – Eye of the Devil

8:00pm – Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster

9:45pm – Invasion of Astro-Monster

11:30pm – Ebirah, Horror of the Deep

Saturday, October 12th

1:00am – Son of Godzilla

2:45am – Destroy All Monsters

4:30am – Ghoulies

Sunday, October 13th

12:00pm – The Curse of the Cat People (1944)

Thursday, October 17th

8:00pm – The Uninvited (1944)

10:00pm – The Haunting (1963)

12:00am – The Fog (1980)

Friday, October 18th

1:45am – Poltergeist (1982)

3:45am – Kuroneko

5:30am – The Phantom Carriage

8:00pm – All Monsters Attack

9:30pm – Godzilla vs. Hedorah

11:15pm – Godzilla vs. Gigan

Saturday, October 19th

1:00am – Rodan

2:30am – Sugar Hill (1974)

4:15am – Blacula

2:00pm – White Zombie

Sunday, October 20th

3:45pm – The Nanny

12:00am – The Phantom Carriage

Thursday, October 24th

1:00pm – Jason and the Argonauts

6:00pm – Clash of the Titans (1981)

8:00pm – Horror of Dracula

9:30pm – The Gorgon

11:15pm – The Plague of the Zombies

Friday, October 25th

1:00am – Night of the Living Dead (1968)

3:00am – The Hunger

4:45am – Nosferatu (1922)

8:00pm – Godzilla vs. Megalon

9:30pm – Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla

12:30am – The War of the Gargantuas

Sunday, October 27th

6:00am – King Kong (1933)

8:00am – The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945)

1:30pm – A Kiss Before Dying

3:30pm – Cape Fear (1962)

5:30pm – Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962)

Monday, October 28th

3:30am – Goke, Body Snatcher from Hell

Tuesday, October 29th

3:00pm – The Seventh Victim

4:15pm – The Night Visitor

6:00pm – Dead Ringer (1964)

Wednesday, October 30th

8:00pm – Mad Love (1935)

9:15pm – The Most Dangerous Game (1932)

10:30pm – Cat People (1942)

11:45pm – I Walked With A Zombie

Thursday, October 31st

1:00am – The Walking Dead (1936)

2:15am – Mark of the Vampire

3:30am – Little Shop of Horrors (1960)

4:45am – A Bucket of Blood

6:45am – Freaks (1932)

8:00am – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932)

9:45am – The Bat (1959)

11:15am – House on Haunted Hill (1958)

1:00pm – From Beyond the Grave

2:45pm – Black Sabbath (1963)

4:30pm – Chamber of Horrors

6:15pm – House of Wax (1953)

8:00pm – Bride of Frankenstein

9:30pm – The Devil-Doll

11:00pm – House of Usher

12:30am – Pit and the Pendulum

Friday, November 1st

2:00am – The Haunted Palace (1963)

3:45am – Die, Monster, Die!

5:15am – The Curse of Frankenstein

6:45am – Dracula, Prince of Darkness

11:15pm – Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein

See what else is on TV for Halloween 2019 here!

For more Halloween news, follow @HalloweenDaily.

TV

TCM Halloween 2019 Classic Horror Schedule Announced